English Longbow Championships 2016
English Longbow Championships 2016
 

Junior Target Archery

2018 Cut off Dates Cut Off Dates Are Non Negotiable

Junior Home Nations July 2018

(7th - 8th July 2018)

(Archers who have represented GB in the previous 12 months

are not eligible for this event)

 

EAF Cut off date 6pm - 2nd April 2018

 

Three 12 dozen scores achieved at Record Status events from 1st April 2017 to 31st March 2018

Commonwealth Archery Championships (Europe)

 

Incorporating Junior Euronations 

(Open to all qualified English Archers 

including those that have represented GB)

Will be held during the AGB Youth Festival at Lilleshall 29th July to 3rd August 2018

 

EAF Cut off date 6pm - 2nd April 2018

See Selection Criteria for rounds to be shot for submission

 

Junior National Indoor Championships

 December 2018

EAF Cut off date

6 pm - 2nd October 2018

Three Portsmouth Scores shot at Record Status shoots between

3rd October 2017 and

30th September 2018

 

20th April 2018

Team England for the 2018 Junior Home Nations Match
Surname First Name Bow Style Club County Region   
Ridding  Dru JGC Millom archers Cumbria NCAS Team
Scott Ajay JGC Canterbury Archers Kent SCAS Reserve
Crow Dillon JGC Cleadon DNAA NCAS  
Uzell Joshua JGC Deer Park Gloucs GWAS  
Lane Thomas JGC Bramcote AC Notts EMAS  
Tatum Tony JGC Bowmen of Walker DNAA NCAS  
             
Boden Jacob JGR Silver spoon Lincolnshire EMAS Team
Watkins Kian JGR Sleaford Maltsters Lincolnshire EMAS Team
Woodgate James JGR Woking AC Middlesex SCAS Team
Thompson  Daniel JGR Bruntwood Cheshire NCAS Reserve
Mullock Henry JGR Royal Richmond Surrey SCAS  
Dace Daniel JGR Netherhall Archers Cambs SCAS  
Medhurst Charlie JGR Redhill Archers Warwicks WMAS  
Thompson  William JGR Valley Bowmen Yorkshire NCAS  
Needs Damian JGR Greenlane Archers DNAA NCAS  
             
Bryan Jenny JLC Bramcote AC Notts EMAS Team
A'Bear  Chloe JLC Deer Park Gloucs GWAS Reserve
Hunter Holly JLC High Weald AC Sussex SCAS  
Davis Aimee JLC West Essex Bowmen Essex SCAS  
             
Palmer Heike JLR Wyre Forest Worcs WMAS Team
Healy Penny JLR Bowbrook Archers Salop WMAS Team
Newby Imogen JLR  Braintree Bowmen Essex SCAS Team
Ferguson Elizabeth JLR Aire Valley Yorkshire NCAS Reserve
Palmer Freya  JLR Wyre Forest Worcs WMAS  
Rowley Hannah JLR  Nuneaten Archers Warwicks WMAS  
Castle Sophie JLR Canterbury Archers Kent SCAS  
Easton Rhiannon JLR Noak Hill Essex SCAS  
Hempsall Charlotte JLR Pendles& Salmesbury Lancs NCAS  
Hulse Jessica JLR Audco Staffs WMAS  
Roadknight Katie JLR Redhill Archers Warwicks WMAS  

The  team selectors would like to thank all those who submitted scores.

Please continue to submit scores

20th April 2018

Team England for the 2018 Junior Commonwealth Europe Championship 
Surname First Name Bow Style Club County Region   
Carpenter Adam JGC Barnsley Yorks NCAS Team
Ridding  Dru JGC Millom archers Cunbria NCAS Team
Crow Dillon JGC Cleadon DNAA NCAS Reserve
             
Reid Jacob JGR Telford Salop WMAS Team
Watkins Kian JGR Sleaford Maltsters Lincs EMAS Team
Boden Jacob JGR Silver spoon Lincolnshire EMAS Reserve
Thompson  Daniel JGR Bruntwood Cheshire NCAS  
Medhurst Charlie JGR Redhill Archers   WMAS  
             
Bryan Jenny JLC Bramcote AC Notts EMAS Team
Annison Layla JLC Norfolk Bowmen Norfolk SCAS Team
Smith Hollie JLC Derwent Bmn Derbyshire EMAS Reserve
             
Evans Hannah JLR Bowmen of Burleigh Berks SCAS Team
Castle Sophie JLR Canterbury Archers Kent SCAS Team
Roadknight Katie JLR Redhill Archers   WMAS Reserve

The  team selectors would like to thank all those who submitted scores.

Please continue to submit scores

3rd December 2017

 

Congratulations to Junior Team England on winning the Home Nations match at the Junior National Indoor Championships.

 

Team members were: Jacob Boden, Marc Charlesworth, Eleanor Cole, Ella Gibson, Imogen Newby and Nathan Thomas.

 

England       3416

Wales           3316

Scotland      3181

N. Ireland     3133

19th October 2017

 

Junior Team Announced for the Home Nations Indoor Match

Junior Home Nations Indoor Team December 2017

     

Surname

First Name

Bow type

Club

County

Region

 

Thomas

Nathan

JGC

Worthing

Sussex

SCAS

Team

Wright

Liam

JGC

Bramcote

Notts

EMAS

Reserve

Uzzell

Joshua

JGC

Deer Park Archers

Glouces

GWAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Charlesworth

Marc

JGR

Arundown

         Sussex

SCAS

Team

Boden

Jacob

JGR

AGB Direct

     Lincolnshire

EMAS

Team

Gordon-Brown

Ollie

JGR

Royal Richmond

           Hants

SCAS

Reserve

Buckingham

Oliver

JGR

Aim 4 Sport

Cambridgeshire

SCAS

 

Thompson           

Daniel

JGR

Bmn of Bruntwood

Cheshire

NCAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gibson

Ella

JLC

Deer Park Archers

Glouces

GWAS

Team

Clifford

Holly

JLC

Deer Park Archers

Glouces

GWAS

Reserve

Bryan

Jenny

JLC

Sherwood archers

           Notts

EMAS

 

A'Bear

Chloe

JLC

Deer Park Archers

Glouces

GWAS

 

Petre

Julia

JLC

Corby

Northants

EMAS

 

Chappell

Grace

JLC

Deer Park Archers

Glouces

GWAS

 

Fletcher

Harriet

JLC

Evesham

Glouces

WMAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cole

Eleanor

JLR

Royal Richmond

      Middlesex

SCAS

Team

Newby

Imogen

JLR

Braintree

Essex

SCAS

Team

Peters

Molly

JLR

Deer Park Archers

Glouces

GWAS

Reserve

Crouch

Natasha

JLR

Thanet Archery club

Kent

SCAS

 
             

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The team selectors would like to thank all those who submitted scores on this occasion. Please continue to do so.

Please remember that scores submitted must come from Record Status shoots.

   

20th April 2017

 

UPDATE

 

Junior Euronations 2017 & 2018

 

        There will be no Junior Euronations in 2017 because we have been unable to find a slot in this years busy archery calendar that is suitable for all competing teams. However plans for the event in 2018 are already well advanced and it will be incorporated within the UK Junior Masters which will be held at a location and date to be decided in 2018. More details will be made available nearer the date but we call upon the Team Managers of all Euronations to prepare their teams for the return of this prestigious tournament.

15th April 2017

 

The Home Nations team to represent England at the Junior National Championships at Lilleshall on the 1st & 2nd July 2017

2017 JNOC Team Selection.xls
Microsoft Excel sheet [25.0 KB]

31st March 2017

 

        CHESHIRE ARCHERY ASSOCIATION  CADET and JUNIOR Tournament

 

Great opportunity for archers under 17 to achieve UK Record Status scores.

Cheshire Archery Association are hosting a Junior and Cadet Championships at the Alsager Company of Archers ground on the Cheshire/Staffordshire border. The event will take place on Saturday 8th July 2017 and will consist of 70m 720, 60m 720 and 50m 720 with head to heads.

 

(places are  limited)    Details can be found on the entry form.

Entry form
Cheshire Junior_WA_720_60m_and_H2H_Entry[...]
Microsoft Word document [84.8 KB]
EAF Junior Team for the Indoor Champs 2016
Junior Team to Regional Reps Indoors 201[...]
Adobe Acrobat document [36.8 KB]
Junior Team England for the Junior Home Nations Match at Lilleshall on 2nd July 2016
Junior Home Nations 2016 Web version.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [70.6 KB]
Print Print | Sitemap
© English Archery Federation 2015